The Military Division of the New Year Honours 2021

, , Leave a comment

  • Lieutenant Colonel Graham Clark DEMPSEY, Army Cadet Force

  • Colonel Julian Guy HILL

  • Lieutenant Colonel Richard Adrian James HOY, The Mercian Regiment

  • Lieutenant Colonel Richard John HUDSON, The Rifles

  • Lieutenant Colonel Emma Jane HUTLEY, Royal Army Medical Corps

  • Brigadier Matthew Howard JONES, MBE

  • Colonel Neil Douglas JURD

  • Lieutenant Colonel Gareth John WALKER, Corps of Royal Engineers

  • Lieutenant Colonel Iain Stewart WALLACE, Corps of Royal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers

  • Lieutenant Colonel Henry Alexander WILLI, The Parachute Regiment.

  • Major Adam Nicholas ATTREE, Intelligence Corps

  • Lieutenant Colonel Benjamin Graham BAKER, The Princess of Wales’s Royal Regiment

  • Warrant Officer Class 1 Paul Scott BUCKERFIELD, Royal Regiment of Artillery

  • Acting Sergeant Robert Graham CAMPION, Intelligence Corps

  • Captain Gary Edward CLEGG, VR, The Yorkshire Regiment, Army Reserve

  • Major Joshua Edward CONWAY, Corps of Royal Engineers

  • Captain John Scott CORKILL, The Royal Regiment of Scotland

  • Captain Kidane Samuel Jacob COUSLAND, Royal Regiment of Artillery

  • Lieutenant Colonel Scott DUNLOP, The Royal Logistic Corps, Army Reserve

  • Lieutenant Colonel (now Colonel) Nicholas George ENGLISH, Army Air Corps

  • Warrant Officer Class 2 Charlotte Victoria GRAHAM, The Royal Logistic Corps

  • Lieutenant Colonel Mark Jonathan HUGHES, The Princess of Wales’s Royal Regiment

  • Lance Corporal Gareth Stanley Richard JACKSON, Royal Corps of Signals

  • Warrant Officer Class 1 Melita Alanna Victoria JARVIS, Army Air Corps

  • Acting Warrant Officer Class 2 Hannah Victoria JENKINS, The Royal Logistic Corps

  • Acting Warrant Officer Class 2 Austin Reginald LINDSAY, The Royal Irish Regiment, Army Reserve

  • Lieutenant Colonel James Henry MARTIN, VR, Corps of Royal Engineers Army Reserve

  • Corporal Alexander Donald Ross MURPHY, The Duke of Lancaster’s Regiment, Army Reserve

  • Major Priyum PATEL, Royal Army Medical Corps

  • Major Jamie Earl POWELL, The Royal Anglian Regiment

  • Warrant Officer Class 2 Stephen Stuart SCOTT, The Royal Logistic Corps

  • Warrant Officer Class 1 Mark SHADE, VR, Adjutant General’s Corps (Staff and Personnel Support Branch), Army Reserve

  • Staff Sergeant Sarvjit Pal SINGH, Army Air Corps

  • Major Yvette Rowena STEPHENS, Intelligence Corps

  • Captain Phoebe TODHUNTER, The Royal Logistic Corps, Army Reserve

  • Staff Sergeant Andrew James UNWIN, Adjutant General’s Corps (Military Provost Staff Branch)

  • Warrant Officer Class 1 Scot David WHITFIELD, The Royal Logistic Corps

  • Lance Corporal Lee Adam WYLDE, Intelligence Corps

  • Squadron Leader Trudy ASKEW

  • Flight Lieutenant Steve Anthony GRAHAM

  • Squadron Leader David John HIGGINS

  • Master Aircrew Timothy Neil MACK

  • Warrant Officer Allan MILLIGAN

  • Corporal Adam Gareth Mark OYTABEN

  • Flight Lieutenant James Andrew PETERSON

  • Squadron Leader Mark Philip SANGER

  • Acting Sergeant Richard WARDLOW

  • Warrant Officer Robert Lee WARREN

  • Squadron Leader Jamie WHITE

  • Squadron Leader Stuart Graham WILLIAMS

  • Warrant Officer Peter Barrie WILSON.

  • Revision History:

     

    Leave a Reply